Catamarans Cup

Pos

Bow #

Yacht

Skipper

Nationality

Type

1

2

Points

1

11

GEORGINA

PETR KOCHNEV

RU

LAGOON 440

2

2

4

2

17

AGALINA

AKRABOV ZORAVKOV

BUL

CATANA 531

1

14

15

3

22

IDEA!

ALEX GOUVERIS

DE/GR

LAGOON 500

3

13

16

4

1

STARLIGHT

ION CECHIRDAN

RO

NAUTITECH 441

4

12

16

5

16

LE A LE A ELUA

ROLF THOMAS MILLER

DE/GR

LAGOON 450

25 DNF

1

26

6

23

EXCELLENT

GREGORY SVARNAS

DE/GR

LAGOON 400

25 DNF

3

28

7

5

AMELIA

MACIEJ KOWIESKI

PL

LAGOON 450

25 DNF

4

29

8

8

KOS 450

ANATOLY ZHITNIKOV

RU

LAGOON 450

25 DNF

5

30

9

21

MYSTIQUE

GEORGE STROGANOV

GR/RU/IT/USA/DE

LAGOON 500

5

25 DNF

30

10

6

VICKY K

NAUTICSPAIN

ES

LAGOON 450

25 DNF

6

31

11

24

BLUE ONE

CHRISTOS KASIDIARAKIS

GR

NAUTITECH 47

25 DNF

7

32

12

13

MERCY

INTERYACHTCHARTER

IT/UK

LAGOON 400

25 DNF

8

33

13

2

OCEANOS

MICHAEL NEUENDORF

DE

NAUTITEC 47

25 DNF

9

34

14

4

OMERTA

PEDRO CAMBLOR

ES

LAGOON 440

25 DNF

10

35

15

15

BOSANOVA

ALBERTO HERNANDEZ BILBAO

ES

NAUTITECH 47

25 DNF

11

36

16

10

AMPHITRITE

ROGER KARLSSON

S

NAUTITECH 44

25 DNF

25 DNF

50

17

12

HYDRA VI

OLEG KARPEEV

RU

LAGOON 380

25 DNF

25 DNF

50

18

14

PASSION

PAUL THORER

DE

LAGOON 380

25 DNF

25 DNF

50

19

18

SKIOUROS

ALEXEI TIUSHEV

RU

ATHENA 38

25 DNF

25 DNC

50

20

19

AKTI

STEVE GLAVINE

CAN

LAGOON 440

25 DNF

25 DNF

50

21

20

NOVA

COSTAS CHIOTIS

FR/GR

LAGOON 620

25 DNF

25 DNF

50

22

3

DYNAMIS

BRUCE GORDON

CAN

LAGOON 420

25 DNF

25 DNF

50

23

7

K2

THOMAS FABRITIUS

DE

NAUTITECH 47

25 DNF

25 DNF

50

24

9

PHOINIX

JUAN NIETO

ES

LAGOON 450

25 DNF

25 DNF

50

 4th CatamaransCup 3013: Over all! Competition winner: bow #11 Georgina Lagoon 440, skipper Petr Kochnev

catacup

 

CataCup Shoot logo SITE

 Catacup2013 shootoff

4th CatamaransCup 3013: Shoot Off! Competition winner: bow #16 Lealeaelua Lagoon 450, skipper Mike Gouveris

 

CataCup Show logo site

Catacup 2013 show off

4th Catamarans Cup 2013; SHOW OFF! Competition winner: Bow #6 Vicky K, Lagoon 450

 

CataCup Cook logo site

Catacup 2013 cookOff

4th Catamarans Cup 2013; COOK OFF! competition winner: Bow#21 Mystique, Lagoon 500, skipper George Stroganov Cook Christina

 

 

Race 1 Results

Pos

Sail nr.

Bow

Yacht

Skipper

Club

Type

Finish Time

Elapsed T.

Corrected T.

Obs

Points

1

8

8

KOS 450

ANATOLY ZHITNIKOV

RU

LAGOON 450

17:35:57

06:35:57

00:00:00

 

1

2

1

1

STARLIGHT

ION CECHIRDAN

RO

NAUTITECH 441

17:22:13

06:22:13

00:04:06

 

2

3

22

22

IDEA!

ALEX GOUVERIS

DE/GR

LAGOON 500

17:16:55

06:16:55

00:05:08

 

3

4

11

11

GEORGINA

PETR KOCHNEV

RU

LAGOON 440

17:59:00

06:59:00

00:11:39

 

4

5

17

17

AGALINA

AKRABOV ZORAVKOV

BUL

CATANA 531

17:25:42

06:25:42

00:58:33

 

5

Race 2 Results

Pos

Sail nr.

Bow

Yacht

Skipper

Club

Type

Finish Time

Elapsed T.

Corrected T.

Obs

Points

1

17

17

AGALINA

AKRABOV ZORAVKOV

BUL

CATANA 531

16:34:38

02:28:38

00:00:00

 

1

2

11

11

GEORGINA

PETR KOCHNEV

RU

LAGOON 440

17:29:20

03:23:20

00:13:09

 

2

3

22

22

IDEA!

ALEX GOUVERIS

DE/GR

LAGOON 500

17:22:45

03:16:45

00:21:14

 

3

4

1

1

STARLIGHT

ION CECHIRDAN

RO

NAUTITECH 441

18:02:24

03:56:24

00:50:07

 

4

5

21

21

MYSTIQUE

GEORGE STROGANOV

GR/RU/IT/USA/DE

LAGOON 500

18:02:26

03:56:26

00:53:27

 

5

Race 3 Results

Pos

Sail nr.

Bow

Yacht

Skipper

Club

Type

Elapsed T.

Corrected T.

Obs

Points

1

16

16

LE A LE A ELUA

ROLF THOMAS MILLER

DE/GR

LAGOON 450

05:44:54

00:00:00

 

1

2

11

11

GEORGINA

PETR KOCHNEV

RU

LAGOON 440

05:55:56

00:03:25

 

2

3

23

23

EXCELLENT

GREGORY SVARNAS

DE/GR

LAGOON 400

06:13:29

00:08:40

 

3

4

5

5

AMELIA

MACIEJ KOWIESKI

PL

LAGOON 450

06:07:14

00:16:59

 

4

5

8

8

KOS 450

ANATOLY ZHITNIKOV

RU

LAGOON 450

06:09:07

00:18:25

 

5

6

6

6

VICKY K

NAUTICSPAIN

ES

LAGOON 450

06:09:25

00:18:38

 

6

7

24

24

BLUE ONE

CHRISTOS KASIDIARAKIS

GR

NAUTITECH 47

05:56:33

00:30:37

 

7

8

13

13

MERCY

INTERYACHTCHARTER

IT/UK

LAGOON 400

06:44:42

00:31:17

 

8

9

2

2

OCEANOS

MICHAEL NEUENDORF

DE

NAUTITEC 47

06:00:38

00:33:58

 

9

10

4

4

OMERTA

PEDRO CAMBLOR

ES

LAGOON 440

06:42:22

00:38:03

 

10

11

15

15

BOSANOVA

ALBERTO HERNANDEZ BILBAO

ES

NAUTITECH 47

06:15:14

00:45:57

 

11

12

1

1

STARLIGHT

ION CECHIRDAN

RO

NAUTITECH 441

06:27:40

00:47:14

 

12

13

22

22

IDEA!

ALEX GOUVERIS

DE/GR

LAGOON 500

06:24:02

00:49:43

 

13

14

17

17

AGALINA

AKRABOV ZORAVKOV

BUL

CATANA 531

06:31:52

01:43:06

 

14